Contest Draw
MacKenzie Caledonian Solos | 24 February 2018

EVENT 1 - 18 & Under Chanter - Starts 09:30
01 Logan Stewart
02 Rhys Fotheringham
03 Logan Pace
04 John McBain
05 Blair McKenna
06 Drew Townsley
07 Iestyn Hughes
08 Angus Harrold

EVENT 2 - 18 & Under Novice Piping - Starts Approx 10:00
01 Andrew Russell
02 Kieran Fotheringham
03 Joshua Gordon
04 Lucy Jamieson
05 Luke Anderson
06 Tamzyn Cassidy
07 Lachlan Rennie
08 Kayleigh Paley
09 John Brown

EVENT 3 - 18 & Under Intermediate Piping March - Starts Approx 11:00
01 Katie Duthie
02 Ross Watson
03 Malcolm Michie
04 Scott Priestley
05 Alan Cunningham
06 Lachlan Latto
07 Ewan Allen
08 Jamie Hutcheon
09 Cailem Townsley
10 Kenzie Philliban

EVENT 4 - Under 15 Piping 6/8 March - Starts Approx 10:30
01 Archie McNab
02 Cameron Stewart
03 Lachlan Latto
04 Fraser Robson
05 Jack Liddell
06 Andrew Lothian
07 Ewan Allen
08 Brogan Townsley
09 Katie Duthie
10 Kenzie Philliban
11 Campbell Stewart

EVENT 6 - Under 15 Years Piping MSR - Starts Aprox 11:45
01 Archie McNab
02 Jack Liddell
03 Fraser Robson
04 Andrew Lothian
05 Brogan Townsley
06 Cameron Stewart
07 Campbell Stewart

EVENT 8 - Under 15 Years Piobaireachd Starts 09:30
01 Cameron Stewart
02 Fraser Robson
03 Brogan Townsley
04 Campbell Stewart

EVENT 10 - Under 15 Years Jigs - Approx Start 12:30
01 Archie McNab
02 Lachlan Latto
03 Brogan Townsley
04 Kenzie Philliban
05 Campbell Stewart
06 Cameron Stewart
07 Katie Duthie
08 Jack Liddell
09 Ewan Allen
10 Cailem Townsley
11 Andrew Lothian
12 Fraser Robson
13 Alan Cunningham

EVENT 12 - 18 & Under Drumming on Pad - Starts 10:00
01 Callum Grieve
02 Robbie Pate
03 Alexis Mitchell

EVENT 13 - 18 & Under Novice Snare Drumming - Starts Approx 10:15
01 Josh Christie
02 Matthew Hunter
03 Robbie Pate
04 Callum Grieve

EVENT 14 - 18 & Under Intermediate Snare Drumming - Starts Approx 12:00
01 Erinne Black
02 Dana Liddell
03 Tommi McAndrew

EVENT 15 - 18 & Under Drumming MSR - Starts Approx 13:30
01 Chloe Taylor

EVENT 16 - 18 & Under Novice Tenor Drumming - Starts Approx 11:00
01 Tamasyn McAndrew
02 Struan Rennie

EVENT 17 - 18 & Under Tenor Drumming March - Starts Approx 11:30
1 Flora McNab
2 Struan Rennie
3 Tamasyn McAndrew

EVENT 18 - 18 & Under Tenor Drumming MSR - Starts Approx 12:30
01 Matthew Hunter

Late Entries will be accepted but will play 1st

Doors Open 08:30
Full Canteen available
Spectators £3

Branch Dates

20 January 18Vale of Atholl Junior Solos
24 February 18MacKenzie Caledonian
 Junior Solos
04 February 18Branch Meeting
11 March 18Branch Meeting
10 March 18Kingdom Thistle Solos
21 April 18Mini Bands and Trios
28 April 18Strathmore Solos
29 April 18Branch Meeting
13 May 18Dundee
20 May 18British Championships
03 June 18Markinch
16 June 18UK Championships
10 June 18Strathmore
23 June 18Lochore
30 June 18European Championships
28 July 18Scottish Championships
10 August 18World Championships
11 August 18World Championships
12 August 18Perth
08 September 18Pitlochry
20 October 18World Solo Drumming
07 October 18Branch Meeting
04 November 18Annual General Meeting
02 December 18Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Gary Mair

Telephone:0771 7758 778
E-mail:

For all website news items and updates please also contact branch secretary using the details above


Social Media