Contest Draw
Branch Solo Piping and Drumming | 24th November 2018

EVENT 5 (OVER 18yrs MARCH), EVENT 9 OVER 18yrs JIG & EVENT 10 (DRUMMING ON PAD) SHALL COMMENCE AT 09:30 PROMPT.

ALL OTHER CLASS TIMINGS ARE APPROXIMATE & SUBJECT TO CHANGE

BAND ROOM ALLOCATIONS TO BE VERIFIED ON REGISTRATION

EVENT 1 CHANTER 09:45 MAIN HALL
1 Angus Robson - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
2 Jamie Smith - Carnoustie & District
3 Michael McDonald - Arbroath
4 Finlay Ross - Carnoustie & District
5 Rhian Bell - Glenrothes & District 2010
6 Jamie McDonald - City Of St Andrews
7 Drew Townsley - Perth & District
8 Jaime Rose Mulholland - Vale Of Atholl
9 Liam Bell - Glenrothes & District 2010
10 Cameron McDonald - City Of St Andrews

EVENT 2 13 YEARS & UNDER NOVICE PIPING APPROX 11am MAIN HALL
1 Isla Fletcher - Vale Of Atholl
2 Daniel McLeod - 6th / 8th Dundee Boy's Brigade
3 Iestyn Hughes - Carnoustie & District
4 Lachlan Rennie - MacKenzie Caledonain NJ
5 Callum Campbell - Dollar Academy
6 Andrew Russell - Arbroath
7 Isla Watson - City Of St Andrews
8 James Henderson - Alyth & District
9 John William Brown - Perth & District
10 Lucy Jamieson - Vale Of Atholl
11 Tamzyn Cassidy - Arbroath
12 Ava Gillies - Dollar Academy

EVENT 4 18 YEARS & UNDER MARCH APPROX 1:45pm MAIN HALL
1 Annabel Charlton - Vale Of Atholl
2 Kieran Fotheringham - City Of Brechin
3 Maia Beeson - Kelty & Blairadam
4 Luke Anderson - 6th / 8th Dundee Boy's Brigade
5 Cailem Townsley - Perth & District
6 Adam Shand - Glenrothes & District 2010
7 Ava Gillies - Dollar Academy
8 Lachlan Latto - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
9 James Henderson - Alyth & District
10 Callum Campbell - Dollar Academy
11 Katie Duthie - Perth & District

EVENT 5 OVER 18 YEARS MARCH 9:30am MAIN HALL
1 Ross Inglis - Dundee City Pipe Band

EVENT 6 18 YEARS & UNDER MSR APPROX 10:15am DRAMA STUDIO
1 Fraser Robson - MacKenzie Caledonian
2 Liam Brown - City Of Brechin
3 Brogan Townsley - Perth & District
4 Milly Fox - Kelty & Blairadam
5 Jordan Ednie - MacKenzie Caledonian
6 Joshua Reilly - Kelty & Blairadam
7 Lewis Duncan - Perth & District
8 Robbie Coupar - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ

EVENT 7 OVER 18 YEARS MSR APPROX Midday DRAMA STUDIO
1 Liam Eaton - Dundee City Pipe Band
2 Craig Black - City Of Brechin

EVENT 8 18 YEARS & UNDER JIG APPROX 1:45pm DRAMA STUDIO
1 Fraser Robson - MacKenzie Caledonian
2 Liam Brown - City Of Brechin
3 Katie Duthie - Perth & District
4 Joshua Reilly - Kelty & Blairadam
5 Lachlan Latto - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
6 Maia Beeson - Kelty & Blairadam
7 Jordan Ednie - MacKenzie Caledonian
8 Brogan Townsley - Perth & District
9 James Henderson - Alyth & District
10 Milly Fox - Kelty & Blairadam
11 Lewis Duncan - Perth & District

EVENT 9 OVER 18 YEARS JIG 9:30am DRAMA STUDIO
1 Liam Eaton - Dundee City Pipe Band
2 Craig Black - City Of Brechin

EVENT 9b OPEN 6/8 MARCH APPROX 3pm MAIN HALL
1 Maia Beeson - Kelty & Blairadam
2 Ross Inglis - Dundee City Pipe Band
3 James Henderson - Alyth & District
4 Fraser Robson - MacKenzie Caledonian
5 Adam Shand - Glenrothes & District 2010
6 Liam Brown - City Of Brechin
7 Robbie Coupar - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
8 Joshua Reilly - Kelty & Blairadam
9 Craig Black - City Of Brechin
10 Liam Eaton - Dundee City Pipe Band
11 Milly Fox - Kelty & Blairadam
12 Lachlan Latto - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ

EVENT 10 DRUMMING ON PAD 9:30am LIBRARY
1 Erin Laing - Alyth & District
2 Dailah Kidd - Dundee City
3 Harrison Deas - Arbroath
4 Elyssa Watson - Alyth & District

EVENT 11 13 YEARS & UNDER NOVICE DRUMMING APPROX 10am LIBRARY
1 Eoin Grant - City Of St Andrews
2 Kieran Duncan - Perth & District
3 Alexis Mitchell - Arbroath

EVENT 12 14 - 18 YEARS NOVICE DRUMMING APPROX 10:45am LIBRARY
1 Amaidh Grant - City Of St Andrews
2 Ruaraidh Watson - City Of St Andrews

EVENT 13 18 YEARS & UNDER MARCH APPROX 1:45pm LIBRARY
1 Joseph Charlton - Vale Of Atholl
2 Dana Liddell - Perth & District
3 Craig McGregor - City Of St Andrews
4 Tommi McAndrew - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
5 Erinne Black - City Of Brechin

EVENT 14 OVER 18 YEARS MARCH APPROX 11:15m LIBRARY
1 David Edmeades - Vale Of Atholl

EVENT 16 OVER 18 YEARS MSR APPROX 2:45pm LIBRARY
1 Ross Teviotdale - MacKenzie Caledonian
2 Rory Duncan - Vale Of Atholl
3 Grant Edwards - City Of Discovery
4 Islay Spalding - MacKenzie Caledonian

EVENT 17 NOVICE TENOR DRUMMING APPROX 11:30am LIBRARY
1 Tommi McAndrew - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
2 Megan Ameller-Collin - City Of St Andrews
3 Struan Rennie - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ

EVENT 18 TENOR DRUMMING MARCH APPROX Midday LIBRARY
1 Dailah Kidd - Dundee City
2 Dylan Carlin - 6th / 8th Dundee Boys Brigade
3 Tamasyn McAndrew - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
4 Niamh Grant - City Of St Andrews
5 Tommi McAndrew - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
6 Flora McNab - Vale Of Atholl

EVENT 19 TENOR DRUMMING MSR APPROX 12:45pm LIBRARY
1 Logan Shanto - Vale Of Atholl

EVENT 20 OPEN 6/8 MARCH APPROX 3:45pm LIBRARY
1 Rory Duncan - Vale Of Atholl
2 Erinne Black - City Of Brechin
3 Dana Liddell - Perth & District
4 Alisdair McNab - Vale Of Atholl
5 Tommi McAndrew - MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
6 David Edmeades - Vale Of Atholl

Branch Dates

20 January 18Vale of Atholl Junior Solos
24 February 18MacKenzie Caledonian
 Junior Solos
04 February 18Branch Meeting
11 March 18Branch Meeting
10 March 18Kingdom Thistle Solos
21 April 18Mini Bands and Trios
28 April 18Strathmore Solos
29 April 18Branch Meeting
13 May 18Dundee
20 May 18British Championships
03 June 18Markinch
16 June 18UK Championships
10 June 18Strathmore
23 June 18Lochore
30 June 18European Championships
28 July 18Scottish Championships
10 August 18World Championships
11 August 18World Championships
12 August 18Perth
08 September 18Pitlochry
20 October 18World Solo Drumming
07 October 18Branch Meeting
04 November 18Annual General Meeting
02 December 18Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Gary Mair

Telephone:0771 7758 778
E-mail:

For all website news items and updates please also contact branch secretary using the details above


Social Media