Results by Contest

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:56

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2018

Band No of Band
Performances
Badenoch and Strathspey 1
Bowhill and District 2
Bucksburn and District 1
Burntisland and District 4
Camelon and District 6
Carnoustie and District 11
Catamount - U.S.A 2
City of Brechin 1
City of Discovery 2
City of St. Andrews 8
Coalburn I.O.R. 1
Coupar Angus Burgh 6
Deeside Caledonia 2
Dollar Academy 4
Edmonton and District - Canada 1
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 2
Ellon and District Royal British Legion 1
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 2
Glenrothes and District 2010 5
Grampian District Pipes and Drums 4
Granite City 2
High School of Dundee 1
Isle of Skye 1
Kelty and Blairadam 3
Kirkwall City 4
Lanark and District 1
Lochgelly High School 4
Mackenzie Caledonian 12
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 7
Methil and District 6
Murrumba Society Inc - Australia 2
North Stratton - Canada 2
Northern Constabulary Community 1
Peel Regional Police - Canada 1
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 4
Perth and District 9
Perth Metro - Australia 1
Portlethen and District 2
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums 13
Royal Army of Oman - Oman 3
Royal Burgh of Stirling 1
Scots PGC College - Australia 1
Scottish Power 1
Scottish Society of New Zealand - New Zealand 2
Simonds Lions Caledonian - Canada 1
St Andrews College - New Zealand 1
St John's College - Zimbabwe 1
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 1
Stockbridge 4
The Highlanders (4 Scots) 2
The Scots College - Australia 1
Toronto Fire Service - Canada 1
Towie and District 1
Tulliallan 1
Uddingston Strathclyde 2
Vale of Atholl 3

Branch Dates

19 January 19Vale of Atholl Junior Solos
03 February 19Branch Meeting
23 February 19MacKenzie Caledonian
 Junior Solos
09 March 19RSPBA HQ AGM
10 March 19Branch Meeting
13 April 19Kingdom Thistle Solos
 incl WSD Qualifer
20 April 19Dundee Full & Mini Band
 and Trios
28 April 19Branch Meeting
12 May 19Dundee
18 May 19British Championships
02 June 19Markinch
09 June 19Strathmore
15 June 19UK Championships
22 June 19Lochore
29 June 19European Championships
27 July 19Scottish Championships
06 July 19Thornton
11 August 19Perth
16 August 19World Championships
17 August 19World Championships
06 October 19Branch Meeting
19 October 19World Solo Drumming
03 November 19Annual General Meeting
08 December 19Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Gary Mair

Telephone:0771 7758 778
E-mail:

For all website news items and updates please also contact branch secretary using the details above


Social Media