Online Fees and Contest Entries

Total Number of Unique Branch Bands: 38

Please note the list below will show DPA Branch bands by default, but any RSPBA registered band can enter our events simply search for part of your band name to register.

Bands with a grading of UNGRADED will not appear on the list until a grading has been agreed.

Click on Register to pay branch fees and enter branch events


Search for part of a band name:


Band Name Pipe Major Band Grade Branch Fees &
Contest Entries
6th/8th Dundee Boys Brigade No Registered PM THREE A
Alyth and District Gordon Barton FOUR B
Arbroath Ryan Kennedy THREE B
Badenoch and Strathspey Christopher Thomson FOUR B
Bowhill and District Andrew Mathieson THREE B
Carnoustie and District THREE B
City of Brechin Craig Black THREE A
City of Brechin Craig Black FOUR B
City of Discovery Ross McGregor TWO
City of St. Andrews No Registered PM THREE B
City of St. Andrews Sara Isaac FOUR B
Communities of Cardenden Andrew Downie FOUR B
Coupar Angus Burgh Kevin Douglas FOUR B
Crieff High School Ronan Russell FOUR B
Dollar Academy Matthew Wilson JUVENILE
Dollar Academy Callum Beaumont NOVICE JUVENILE A
Dollar Academy Craig Stewart NOVICE JUVENILE B
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl Christy Kelly FOUR B
Glenrothes and District 2010 Iain Finlay FOUR A
High School of Dundee David Wilton NOVICE JUVENILE B
Kelty and Blairadam Andrew Keatings FOUR A
Kinross and District Nigel Kellett FOUR A
Lochgelly High School Keith Robertson NOVICE JUVENILE B
Mackenzie Caledonian David Wilton TWO
Mackenzie Caledonian Neil Nicholson THREE A
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile Jamie Falconer NOVICE JUVENILE B
Mains of Fintry Richard Smith FOUR B
Methil and District Robert Barnes FOUR A
Perth and District Alistair Duthie THREE B
Queen Victoria School Gordon Ross NOVICE JUVENILE B
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums Ian Hughes FOUR A
Strathallan School Craig Muirhead NOVICE JUVENILE B
Strathearn Tom MacLean FOUR B
Strathmore William Whyte THREE B
Tulliallan Neil Bell FOUR B
Vale of Atholl Adrian Cramb ONE
Vale of Atholl Graham Mulholland THREE A
Vale of Atholl Ross McNaughton FOUR B
 

Branch Contests

19 January 19Vale of Atholl Junior Solos
03 February 19Branch Meeting
23 February 19MacKenzie Caledonian
 Junior Solos
09 March 19RSPBA HQ AGM
10 March 19Branch Meeting
13 April 19Kingdom Thistle Solos
 incl WSD Qualifer
20 April 19Dundee Full & Mini Band
 and Trios
27 April 19Strathmore Solos
28 April 19Branch Meeting
12 May 19Dundee
18 May 19British Championships
02 June 19Markinch
09 June 19Strathmore
15 June 19UK Championships
22 June 19Lochore
29 June 19European Championships
27 July 19Scottish Championships
06 July 19Thornton
11 August 19Perth
16 August 19World Championships
17 August 19World Championships
06 October 19Branch Meeting
19 October 19World Solo Drumming
03 November 19Annual General Meeting
08 December 19Branch Meeting

Contact Us

For all competition entries and registrations please contact branch secretary Gary Mair

Telephone:0771 7758 778
E-mail:

For all website news items and updates please also contact branch secretary using the details above


Social Media